Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress

0
1642
rasika sunil dance

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress

rasika sunil
rasika sunil marathi actress

Name : Rasika Sunil (रसिका सुनील)

Also Known as : Rasika Dhabadgaonkar

City :  Dombivali, Mumbai

Born : Akola

Martial Status : Unmarried

Birth Date : 3 Aug 1992  Age : 26 yrs.

Mazhya Navryachi bayko Fame actress Rasika Sunil playing lead role in the movie GatMat. Rasika Currently Busy with her Higher Education in America(US).

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photos, Biography & wiki (Known as Shanaya in Mazya Navryachi Bayko)

Rasika Dhabadgaonakar is born in Akola but her schooling education and college educated completed in Murnbai. Though all her schooling and education happened in Dombivili, she now lives in Mumbai to pursue her career. Her 11th and 12th standards were completed at Penderkhar college. She has also completed her Bachelor of Mass Media from Joshi Bedekar college in Thane Mumbai.She is initially singer and she sung various songs in live concerts. Currently is doing a lead role in serial ‘Maaya Nawryachi Bayko’ which is aired on Zee Marathi.
Before this she was given a folk dance Lavani performance on ‘Kashyala Lavato Naat’ in the marathi movie Poshter Girl.

Initially, Rasika is a singer and she also sung songs in various concerts in marathi. She also did a lead role in the Marathi serial “Mazya Nawryachi Bayko”Zee Marathi.she is also a well trained Bharatnatyam dancer.

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here